Pledges

It's your business - addressing sexual harassment is the business of every business

This page lists all DCA member CEOs in Australia who have signed the #IStandForRespect pledge. They understand that the time to act is now. That sexual harassment is the business of every business. 

They have committed to the two simple steps below:

  • Stand against gendered harassment and violence in all its forms
  • Commit to taking steps in their organisation to address sexual and sex-based harassment, to make the workplace safe for everyone

If you haven't already,  join your fellow DCA members in signing the pledge. 

If you're not a DCA member, you can find out more about the benefits and sign up to become one here.

Thank you for helping us create change that makes our workplaces safer for everyone

For future email updates on this campaign:

Subscribe to our mailing list

DCA member CEOs who have signed the pledge include:


 

Jacqui De Lacy, Abt Associates
Tara Brady, Accenture Australia Pty Ltd
Simon McGrath, Accor
Nic Parkhill, ACON
Katrina Lines, Act for Kids
Timothy Rabbitt, Acumentis
Tennealle O'Shannessy, Adore Beauty
Michael Anghie, Advanced Personnel Management
Tony Hale, Advertising Council Australia
James Montgomery, AFL SportsReady
Graeme Hunt, AGL Energy Limited
Jason Harfield, Airservices Australia
Jane Bianchini, Alcami Interactive Pty Ltd
Forrest Briggs, Alchemy Recruitment Consulting
Michael Gollschewski, Alcoa of Australia Limited
Richard Spurio, Allens
Tyler Mitchelson, Anglo American Metallurgical Coal
Shayne Elliott, ANZ Banking Group Limited
James Baum, Aon (Australia)
James Baum, Aon (Australia)
Rob Wheals, APA Group
Dean Ormston, APRA AMCOS
Malcolm McDowall, ARCADIS
Kerryn Coker, Arup Australia Services Pty Limited
Bruce Armstrong, Aspen Medical
William Cox, Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Stuart Ellis, Australasian Fire and Emergency Service Authorities Council (AFAC)
Anna-Maria Arabia, Australian Academy of Science
Kylie Walker, Australian Academy of Technological Sciences and Engineering
Zlatko Skrbis, Australian Catholic University
Adrian Cosenza, Australian Orthopaedic Association
Ian Silk, AustralianSuper
Peter Stumbles, Bain & Company
Graham Gillies, Baker Hughes Australia
Riana Steyn, Bartier Perry Lawyers
Tracey Slatter, Barwon Water
Marnie Baker, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank
Georgie Harman, Beyond Blue
John Nowlan, BlueScope
Dave Scott, BrewHub Australia Pty Ltd
Lindsay Partridge, Brickworks
John Nicolades, Bridge Housing Limited
Hisham El-Ansary, Bupa
Brendan Crabb, Burnet Institute
Wendy Sturgess, Cafs/Child and Family Services Ballarat Inc
Mark O'Neil, Cambridge University Press Australia
Jeff Mitchell, Cancer Council NSW
Susan Reisbord, Cardno
Jamie Alonso (APAC Region CEO), Cardno
Seth yoskowitz (Interim CEO – International Development), Cardno
Belinda Parish, Carter Newell Lawyers
Paul O'Donohue, Central Highlands Region Water Authority
Manisha Amin, Centre for Inclusive Design
Richard Howes, Challenger Limited
Peter Hutchins, Charter Keck Cramer
Ainslie van Onselen, Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand
Alan Kirkland, CHOICE
Juan Santamaria, CIMIC Group
Ben Dawson, Cisco Systems Australia Pty Ltd
Adnan Catakovic, City Fertility
Kane Thornton, Clean Energy Council
Nick Crennan, Colin Biggers & Paisley
Matt Comyn, Commonwealth Bank
Lisa Claes, CoreLogic
Rainer Dittrich, Corning Optical Communications Pty Ltd
Andrew Hunter, CPA Australia
Julie Stafford, Cricket NSW
Peter Crinis, Crown Resorts
Xavier Walsh, Crown Resorts
Lonnie Bossi, Crown Resorts
John Cordery, Curtin University
Steve Rae, Dalrymple Bay Coal Terminal Pty Ltd
Adam Powick, Deloitte Australia
Tony Cook, Department of Education QLD
John Bradley, Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning (VIC)
Mike Rowe, Department of Water and Environmental Regulation (WA)
Glenn Morgan, Deutsche Bank AG
Angus McPherson, Diageo Australia
Lisa Annese, Diversity Council Australia
Cath Tanna, Energy Australia
Augustin Honorat, ENGIE Australia & New Zealand
Bronwyn Evans, Engineers Australia
Tony Johnson, EY Australia
Michelle Loader, Fisher Leadership
Michael Broadhead, Folk
Dipendra Goenka, Forever New
Andrew Polson, Frontier
Mark Dewar, FTI Consulting Pty Ltd
Simon Sheikh, Future Super Services Pty Ltd
Mark Pistilli, Gadens
Sarah Lyons, Gallagher Australia
Malcolm Kinns, Generation Australia
Danny Gilbert, Gilbert + Tobin
Simon Rothery, Goldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa Muratore, Goldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Travis Heeney, GOTAFE
Robert Spurway, GrainCorp Limited
Manuel Makas, Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Mark Sheldon, GroupGSA
Tony Macvean, Hall & Wilcox
Richard Wynn, Harrier Group
Simon Meyer, Harrier Group
Angus Harris, Harris Farm Markets
Luke Harris, Harris Farm Markets
Tristan Harris, Harris Farm Markets
Justin D'Agostino, Herbert Smith Freehills
Linda Nguyen, Herbert Smith Freehills
Andrew Pike, Herbert Smith Freehills
Kimberely Hubble, Hudson RPO
Darren Cleary, Hunter Water Corporation
Katrina Troughton, IBM Australia Limited
Andrew Barkla, IDP Education
Jan Gardberg, IKEA Pty Ltd
Melanie Evans, ING Australia
Richard Eskell, Inlogik Pty Ltd
Mike Morgan, Insight Enterprises
Corinne Proske, JobsBank
SUZANNE JONES, Jones Theatrical Group Pty Ltd
Victor Bogos, KAEFER Integrated Services Pty Ltd.
Rob Regan, Kaplan Australia Pty Ltd
Dianne Jackson, Key Assets
Tim Tamlin, Kingston City Council
Gary Wingrove, KPMG
Paul Chase, Leidos
James Boyle, Liberty Financial Pty Ltd
Claire Robbs, Life Without Barriers
Stuart Irvine, Lion-Beer, Spirits & Wine Pty Ltd
Greg Hallam, Local Government Association of Queensland (LGAQ)
David Newman, Maddocks
Steve Rayner, Mapien Workplace Strategists
Nick Harris (CEO of Marsh, Pacific Region), Marsh McLennan
Jacob Varghese, Maurice Blackburn
Deborah Homewood, MAX Solutions
Paul Tully, McInnes Wilson Lawyers
Adam Crane, ME Bank
David Koczkar, Medibank Private Limited
Liz Carnabuci, Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd
Richard Nunn, MetLife Insurance Limited
Sharmini Wainwright, Michael Page International (Australia) Pty Ltd
David George, Michael Page International (Australia) Pty Ltd
Steven Worrall, Microsoft Pty Ltd
Virginia Briggs, MinterEllison
Rene Sugo, MNF Group
Eric Flanagan, MSD (Australia) Pty Limited
Michael Azrak, MSD (Australia) Pty Limited
Locky McIntosh, MSD (Australia) Pty Limited
Joseph La Posta, Multicultural NSW
Amanda Banfield, Nando's Australia
Ross McEwan, National Australia Bank
Mathew Trinca, National Museum of Australia
Scott Jones, Navitas Pty Ltd
Beverley McGarvey, Network 10
Jarrod Villani, Network 10
Stuart Fowler, Norman Disney & Young
Christine Zeitz, Northrop Grumman Australia
Alison Deitz, Norton Rose Fulbright Australia Services
Peter Charlton, Nova Entertainment
Darren Bark, NSW Jewish Board of Deputies
Brett Holmes, NSW Nurses and Midwives' Association
Kate Spurway, NurseWatch
Chris Knight, Opteon
Frank Calabria, Origin Energy Limited
Andrew Hadley, P&N Bank
Andrew Hadjikakou, PACCAR Australia
Matthew Jackson, Parks Victoria
Skipp Williamson, Partners in Performance
Richard Brandweiner, Pendal Group
Danny Celoni, PepsiCo Australia and New Zealand
Rob Adams, Perpetual Ltd
David Lamming, Plenary Group
Hennie du Plooy, Port Waratah Coal Services
Gregory Preston, Preston Rowe Paterson Sydney Pty Limited
Gregory Rowe, Preston Rowe Paterson Sydney Pty Limited
Glenn Thompson, Programmed
Frank Costigan, QBE Insurance
Peter Griffin, Qld Government Public Safety Portfolio (incl. QPS, QFES, IGEM & PSBA)
Rolf Moses, Queensland Law Society
Nick Pesch, Randstad
Alison Hernandez, Randstad RiseSmart
David Andrews, RANZCO
David Rankine, Reckitt Benckiser (Australia) Pty Ltd
Karen Mundine, Reconciliation Australia
Des Odell, Resolution Digital
Amber Williams, Resolution Institute
Kellie Parker, Rio Tinto Ltd
James Nicholson, Robert Walters Pty Ltd
Steve Wesselingh, SAHMRI
Pip Marlow, Salesforce.com, Inc
Lachlan Bell, Scaffad
Sam Hallinan, Schroder Investment Management Australia Limited
Violet Roumeliotis, Settlement Services International
Olivia Carr, Shhh Silk Australia PTY LTD
John Somerville, Slater and Gordon Ltd
Tim Looi, Smartgroup
Lara Olsen, South East Water
Graham Kerr, South32
Ngaire McCarthy, South32
Phillip Salem, Sparke Helmore Lawyers
Jack de Groot, St Vincent de Paul Society (NSW)
Adam Clarke, Strategic Data Pty Ltd
Sharon Ooi, Swiss Re Australia
Mark Senkevics, Swiss Re Australia
Nick Mann, Swisse Wellness
Roch Cheroux, Sydney Water
Brett Howard, TechnipFMC
Andy Penn, Telstra Corporation Limited
Jeff Soo, Terumo
Alphia Possamai-Inesedy, The Australian Sociological Association
Anthony Roediger, The Boston Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Ian Wishart, The Fred Hollows Foundation
Richard Enthoven, The Hollard Insurance Company Pty Ltd
Peter McIntyre, The Royal Australasian College of Physicians
Vase Jovanoska, The Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists
Judy Barraclough (Acting CEO), The Smith Family
Matt Bekier, The Star Entertainment Group
Professor Alex Zelinsky, The University of Newcastle
Evan Tsirogiannis, Toyota Financial Services
Inaki Berroeta, TPG Telecom Limited
Scott Charlton, Transurban
Tim Ford, Treasury Wine Estates
Rob Seljak, TUH
Claerwen Little, UnitingCare Australia
George Ash, Universal Music Australia
Ian Jacobs, University of New South Wales
Stephen Garton, University of Sydney
Dean Banks, Ventia Pty Ltd
Peter King, Westpac Banking Corporation
Brad Chilcott (Executive Director ), White Ribbon
Meg O'Neill, Woodside Energy Limited
Dermot O'Gorman, World Wide Fund for Nature Australia (WWF-Australia)
Jens Monsees, WPP AUNZ
Amanda Webb, Xplore
Hugo Schreuder, Youi